Required Fields *
District:
*
Select District
METHODIST HOME FOR CHILDREN
A FRIEND'S HOUSE
Albany Area YMCA
ALICE BLOUNT ACADEMY
Amana Academy West Atlanta
Appling County
Atkinson County
Atlanta Area School For The Deaf
Atlanta Public Schools
Bacon County
Baker County
Baldwin County
Banks County
Barrow County
Bartow County
Ben Hill County
Berrien County
Bibb County
Bleckley County
Boys & Girls Club of Bulloch County
Boys & Girls Club of Lanier
Boys & Girls Club of North Central Georgia
Boys & Girls Club of Valdosta
Boys & Girls Clubs of the CSRA
Boys and Girls Club of Metro Atlanta
Boys and Girls Club of Southeast Georgia
Brantley County
Bremen City
BROKEN SHACKLE RANCH INC
Brooks County
Bryan County
Buford City
Bulloch County
Burke County
Butts County
Calhoun City
Calhoun County
Camden County
Candler County
Carroll County
Carrollton City
Cartersville City
Catoosa County
Center for Pan Asian Community Services
Charlton County
Chatham County
Chattahoochee County
Chattooga County
Cherokee County
Chickamauga City
City Of Marietta
Clarke County
Clay County
Clayton County
Clinch County
Coastal Plains RESA
Cobb County
Coffee County
Colquitt County
Columbia County
Columbus State University
Commerce City
Communities in Schools of Atlanta, Inc.
Community Empowerment Center Inc
Cook County
Coweta County
Crawford County
CREATIVE LEARNING CENTER
Crisp County
Dade County
Dalton City
Dawson County
Decatur City
Decatur County
Dekalb Brilliance Academy
DeKalb County
Department of Corrections
Department of Juvenile Justice
Destination Career Academy
Devereux Foundation
Dodge County
Dooly County
Dougherty County
Douglas County
Dublin City
Early County
Echols County
Effingham County
Elbert County
Emanuel County
Episcopal Diocese of Atlanta Inc DBA Emmaus House
Evans County
Family Connection of Columbia County, Inc.
Fannin County
Fayette County
Floyd County
Forsyth County
Franklin County
Fulton County
Future Foundation Inc.
Gainesville City
Georgia Academy For The Blind
Georgia College & State University
Georgia Department of Education
Georgia Gwinnett College
GEORGIA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
Gilmer County
Glascock County
Glynn County
Gordon County
Grady County
GREENBRIAR CHILDREN'S CENTER INC
Greene County
Gwinnett County
Habersham County
Hall County
Hancock County
Haralson County
Harriett Tubman School of Science and Technology
Harris County
Hart County
Heard County
Henry County
HILLSIDE INC.
Houston County
Irwin County
Jackson County
Jasper County
Jeff Davis County
Jefferson City
Jefferson County
Jenkins County
Johnson County
Jones County
KENNETH B WALKER RESIDENTIAL HOME
KIDSPEACE NATIONAL CENTERS OF GA
Lamar County
Lanier County
Laurens County
Lee County
Liberty County
Lincoln County
Long County
Lowndes County
Lumpkin County
Macon County
Madison County
Marietta City
Marion County
McDuffie County
McIntosh County
Meriwether County
Miller County
Mitchell County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Morgan County
Mt. Olive Community Outreach Center
MURPHY HARPST CHILDREN'S CENTER
Murray County
Muscogee County
Neighborhoods Focused on African-American Youth, Inc.
New American Pathways, Inc.
New Kids Production & Design Inc.
New Mercies Christian Church
Newton County
NEXT LEVEL COMMUNITY DEV CTR
Oconee County
Oglethorpe County
Paulding County
Peace Baptist Church-SYNC
Peach County
Pelham City
Pickens County
Pierce County
Pike County
Polk County
Positive Direction Youth Center
POSITIVE GROWTH INC
Pulaski County
Putnam County
Quitman County
Rabun County
Randolph County
Resurgence Hall Middle Academy
Richmond County
Rockdale County
Rome City
Schley County
Screven County
Seminole County
Social Circle City
Spalding County
State Charter School - Atlanta Heights Charter School
State Charter School - Brookhaven Innovation Academy
State Charter School - Cherokee Charter Academy
State Charter School - Cirrus Academy Charter School
State Charter School - Coweta Charter Academy
State Charter School - DuBois Integrity Academy
State Charter School - Foothills Charter High School
State Charter School - Fulton Leadership Academy
State Charter School - Genesis Innovation Academy for Boys
State Charter School - Genesis Innovation Academy for Girls
State Charter School - Georgia Connections Academy
State Charter School - Georgia Cyber Academy
State Charter School - Georgia School for Innovation and the Clas
State Charter School - International Academy of Smyrna
State Charter School - International Charter School of Atlanta
State Charter School - Ivy Preparatory Academy
State Charter School - Liberty Tech Charter Academy
State Charter School - Mountain Education Charter School
State Charter School - Odyssey School
State Charter School - Pataula Charter Academy
State Charter School - Resurgence Hall Charter School
State Charter School - SAIL - School for Arts Infused Learning
State Charter School - Scintilla Charter Academy
State Charter School - Southwest Georgia S.T.E.M. Charter
State Charter School - Utopian Academy for the Arts
State Charter School -Coastal Plains Ed. Charter High School
State Schools
Stephens County
Stewart County
Sumter County
Talbot County
Taliaferro County
Tattnall County
Taylor County
Telfair County
Terrell County
THE OPEN DOOR HOME
Thomas County
Thomaston-Upson County
Thomasville City
Thomasville Community Resource Center
Tift County
Toombs County
Towns County
Treutlen County
Trion City
Troup County
Turner County
Twiggs County
TWIN CEDARS YOUTH & FAMILY SERVICES
Union County
University of Georgia
Valdosta City
Vidalia City
Walker County
Walton County
Ware County
Warren County
Washington County
Wayne County
Webster County
Wheeler County
White County
Whitfield County
Wilcox County
Wilkes County
Wilkinson County
Wings For Kids
WOODLAND CHRISTIAN CAMP
Worth County
YMCA of Metro Atlanta
YMCA of Moultrie
YOUNG ADULT GUIDANCE CENTER
YOUTH CHALLENGE ACADEMY FOUNDATION
Federal Programs:
*
Select Program
Career, Technical and Agricultural Education Programs (CTAE)
School Food Nutrition Programs
School Improvement Grant Programs 1003(a)
School Improvement Grant Programs 1003(g)
Striving Readers Grant Programs
Title I, Part A - Improving the Academic Achievement of the Disadvantaged
Title I, Part A - Parent and Family Engagement
Title I, Part C - Education of Migratory Children
Title I, Part D - Programs for Children and Youth Who are Neglected, Delinquent, or At-Risk
Title II, Part A - Supporting Effective Instruction Grant
Title II, Part B - Mathematics and Science Partnerships Grant Programs
Title III, Part A - Language Instruction for English Learners and Immigrant Students
Title IV, Part A - Student Support and Academic Enrichment Grants
Title IV, Part B - 21st Century Community Learning Centers
Title V, Part B - Rural and Low-Income School Program
Title IX, Part A - McKinney-Vento Education for Homeless Children and Youth
Emergency Relief Funds CARES Act, CRRSA Act, ARP Act
Charter School Program Grant
(Please add additional programs to the Complaint Description field at the bottom of this form.)
Prefix:
Prefix
Mr.
Mrs.
Miss.
First Name:
*
Last Name:
*
Address Line 1:
*
Address Line 2:
City:
*
State:
*
Zip:
*
Phone Number:
*
Email:
*
Best Contact Method:
Phone
Email
Address
Complaint Description:
*
Enter text from above:
*
Submit